Roll of Honour

JOHN FRIEL TROPHY presented by the Nottingham Irish Centre

1992 — Eamonn Gavigan

1993 — Bill White

1994 –Rab Kirkwood

1995 — Garry Bevis

1996 — Willie Tunney

1997 — Liam Connolly

1998 — Alec Goodburn

1999 — Padraic Sweeney

2000 — Steve Adcock

2001 — Liam Connolly

2002 — Ian Shaw

2003 — Joe Quigley

2004 — Dave Bennett

2005 — Richard Hayden

2006 — Martin Bettison

2007 — Brian Fitzwater

2008 — Dave Bennett

2009 — Davy Harris

2010 — Olly Di Marino

2011 — Paul Curtis

2012 — Eamonn Gavigan

2013 — Angela Brittle

2014 — Ray Tassi

2015 — Ian Shaw

2016 — Joel Gavigan

2017 — Brian Wills

2018 — Gabriel Rabbitte

 

COMERFORD CUP presented by Aidan Comerford

1993 — Willie Kirkwood

1994 — Eddie Kilbane

1995 — Sean Morning

1996 — Eamonn Gavigan

1997 — Brendan Murphy

1998 — Liam Kenny

1999 — Tony Molloy

2000 — Kevan Murphy

2001 — Franco Monterosso

2002 — Paul Kearns

2003 — Paul Kearns

2004 — Richard Hayden

2005 — Olly Di Marino

2006 — Tony Molloy

2007 — Roy Lines

2008 — Jimmy Greaney

2009 — Olly Di Marino

2010 — Roy Lines

2011 — Dave Bennett

2012 — Tony Molloy

2013 — Stefan Lutak

2014 — Derek Duffy

2015 — Joel Gavigan

2016 — Paul Scullion

2017 — Keith Brittle

2018 — Gabriel Rabbitte

 

MCCANN TROPHY (Irish Tour) presented by McCann Electrical

1993 — Willie Kirkwood — Bettystown, Co Louth

1994 — Peter Deane — Kilternan, Co Wicklow

1995 — Eamonn Gavigan — St Helens Bay, Co Wexford

1996 — Eamonn Gavigan — Bundoran, Co Donegal

1997 — Eric Taylor — Salthill, Co Galway

1998 — Eamonn Gavigan — Cork Co Cork

1999 — Garry Bevis — Pontoon, Co Mayo

2000 — Sean Masterson — Gold Coast, Co Waterford

2001 — Liam Creggan — Bundoran, Co Donegal

2002 — Liam O’Reilly — Killarney, Co Kerry

2003 — Paul Comerford — Tipperary, Co Tipperary

2004 — Rob Ryan — Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny

2005 — Tony Molloy — Navan, Co Meath

2006 — Simon Swarbrooke — Castlebar, Co Mayo

2007 — Martin McDonald — Shannon, Co Clare

2008 — Jim Broome — Killarney. Co Kerry

2009 — Davy Harris — Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny

2010 — Olly Di Marino — Bangor, Co Down

2011 — Paddy Harnett — Bundoran, Co Donegal

2012 — Ian Shaw — Westport. Co Mayo

2013 — Craig Parramore — Cork, Co Cork

2014 — Davy Harris — Wexford, Co Wexford

2015 — Craig Parramore — Athlone, Co Westmeath

2016 — Declan Greaney — Bundoran, Co Donegal

2017 — Mick Shallow — Bangor, Co Down

2018 — Ray Tassi — Tullamore, Co Offaly

 

ST PATRICK’S DAY CHALLENGE TROPHY

1995 — Bill McKenzie

1996 — Mick Molloy

1997 — Peter Keogh Jnr

1998 — John Kenny

1999 — Brendan Murphy

2000 — Chris Rose

2001 — Colin Frost

2002 — Tony Molloy

2003 — Tony O;Brien

2004 — Pete Marray

2005 — Tony Molloy

2006 — John Hughes

2007 — John Buxton

2008 — Pete Marray

2009 — Jerry Carroll

2010 — Paul Curtis

2011 — Ray Tassi

2012 — Nick Helsden

2013 — Gerry Kennedy

2014 — Dale Bunyan

2015 — Willie Tunney

2016 — Pete McCann

2017 — Conor Bunyan

2018 — Shane Bunyan

 

COPPER CABLE CUP presented by the Copper Cable Company

1994 — Michael Diver

1995 — Garry Bevis

1996 — Eamonn Gavigan

1997 — Brendan Murphy

1998 — Dave Bennett

1999 — Dave Shiggins

2000 — Tommy Moran

2001 — Noel Henry

2002 — Mick Molloy

2003 — Martin Bettison

2004 — Tony Molloy

2005 — Dave Shiggins

2006 — Jerry Carroll

2007 — Eamonn Gavigan

2008 — Paddy Harnett

2009 — Nick Helsden

2010 — Ray Tassi

2011 — Shane Bunyan

2012 — Liam O’Reilly

2013 — Davy Harris

2014 — Shane Bunyan

2015 — Dave Bennett

2016 — Eugene Murphy

2017 — Liam Connolly

2018 — Brendan Connolly

 

SILVERDALE CUP presented by John Doherty

1993 — Des O’Grady & Steve Elvidge

1994 — Eamonn Gavigan & Padraic Sweeney

1995 — Eamonn Gavigan & Padraic Sweeney

1996 — Liam Kenny & Frank Duggan

1997 — Liam O’Reilly & Bill White

1998 — Tony Molloy & Mick Molloy

1999 — Tony Molloy & Mick Molloy

2000 — Alec Goodburn & Mick Robinson

2001 — Liam Kenny & Jimmy Greaney

2002 — Simon Swarbrooke & Paul Kearns

2003 — Paul Comerford & Willie Tunney

2004 — Liam Connolly & Guy Chubb

2005 — Jerry Carry & Eric Taylor

2006 — Tony O’Brien & Ray Tassi

2007 — Tony O’Brien & Rob Ryan

2008 — Ian Shaw & Derek Duffy

2009 — Simon Swarbrooke & Paul Scullion

2010 — Brian Fitzwater & Ray Tassi

2011 — Eamonn Gavigan & Willie Tunney

2012 — Dave Bennet & Shane Bunyan

2013 — Roy Lines

2014 — Dale Bunyan & Shane Bunyan 

2015  — Mark Green

2016 — Joel Gavigan

2017 — Joel Gavigan & Keith Brittle

2018 — Shane Bunyan

 

HARRY ADAMSON CUP — Player of the Year

1996 — Mick Molloy

1997 — Bill White

1998 — Frank Duggan

1999 — Dave Bennett

2000 — Eamonn Gavigan

2001 — Tony Molloy

2002 — Paul Kearns & Paul Comerford

2003 –Dave Bennett

2004 — Dave Sheppard

2005 — Tony Molloy

2006 — Nick Helsden

2007 — Brian Fitzwater

2008 — Ian Shaw

2009 — Keith Brittle

2010 — Olly Di Marino

2011 — Eamonn Gavigan & Shane Bunyan

2012 — Eamonn Gavigan

2013 — Eamonn Gavigan

2014 — Eamonn Gavigan

2015 — Liam O’Reilly

2016 — Joel Gavigan

2017 — Liam Connolly

2018 — Eamonn Gavigan

 

LIAM WHITE MEMORIAL TROPHY presented by the White family

1999 — {aul Curtis

2000 — Franco Monterosso

2001 — Liam Kenny

2002 — Alec Goodburn

2003 — Martin Bettison

2004 — Liam O’Reilly

2005 — Liam O’Reilly

2006 — John Buxton

2007 — Alec Goodburn

2008 — Derek Duffy

2009 — Ian Shaw

2010 — Paul Curtis

2011 — Brisn Fitzwater

2012 — Liam Connolly

2013 — Mark Green

2014 — Jimmy Greaney

2015 — Nigel Rowden

2016 — Brendan Connolly

2017 — Patsy Greaney

2018 — Ian Papworth

 

TONY KEANE MEMORIAL CUP presented by Ronan Dirrane

1992 — Chris McCarthy

1993 — Tony Molloy

1994 — Padraic Sweeney

1995 — Liam Kenny

1996 — Frank Duggan

1997 — Padraic Sweeney

1998 — Eric Taylor

1999 — Liam Connolly

2000 — Frank Duggan

2001 — Paul Curtis

2002 — Ray Tassi

2003 — Liam Connolly

2004 — Tony Molloy

2005 — Liam O’Reilly

2006 — Alec Goodburn

2007 — Liam Connolly

2008 — Ian Shaw

2009 — Ian Shaw

2010 — John Gregory

2011 — Ian Papworth

2012 — Liam O’Reilly

2013 — Eamonn Gavigan

2014 — Dave Bennett

2015 — Paul Furey

2016 — Patsy Greaney

2017- Paul Collindridge

2018 — Paul Collindridge

 

GLENS OF ANTRIM SHIELD

1993 — Tony Molloy, Paul Curtis, Willie Rhodes, Joe Coventry

1994 — Jim McEwan, Peter Mangan, Andy Turner, Rob Shegherd

1995 — Peter Keogh Jnr, Rob Shepherd

1996 — Bill White, Dave Sheppard, Frank Duggan

1997 — Eamonn Gavigan, Bill Ryan, John Gregory

1998 — Tony Molloy, John Toner, Keith Brittle

1999 — Eamonn Gavigan, Billy Ryan, Luke Marray

2000 — Tony Molloy, Bill Ryan, Joe Quigley

2001 — Pete Marray, Lee Berridge, Chris Owens, Keith Parkes

2002 — John Hughes, Chris Owens, Keith Brittle, Bill McKenzie

2003 — John Hughes, Martin Bettison, Kevan Murphy

2004 — John Buxton Jerry Carroll, Simon Swarbrooke, Mel Chapman

2005 — James Broome, Paul Curtis

2006 — Dave Bennett, Tony Molloy, Chris Owens, John Gregory

2007 — Martin McDonald, Simon Swarbrooke, Paddy Harnett, John Gregory

2008 — Paddy Harnett

2009 — Dave Bennett, Mark Green

2010 — Brian Fitzwater, Liam Connolly

2011 — Eamonn Gavigan, Ian Shaw, Jimmy Greaney, John O’Hare

2012 — Stefan Lutak, Shane Bunyan, Pete Marray, Mel Chapman

2013 — Eamonn Gavigan, Paddy Harnett, Keith Brittlw

2014 — Brian Wills, Connor Bunyan, John Buxton

2015 — Paul Scullion, Paul Curtis, John Buxton

2016 — Brendan Connolly, Richard Hayden, Jimmy Greaney, Nigel Rowden

2017 — Declan Greaney, Jimmy Greaney

2018 — Mark Green, Brendan Connolly, Roy Lines, Brian Wills